League team pitching totals -- Ozzie League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Los Altos Undertakers 2.99104564416041437.011215254774991469142122
West Chester Blooms 3.6797635416001434.11136648585621151417475
Cleveland Rocks 3.7591695216061444.212266746025541365168136
Darien Blue Wave 3.7891695216011425.11328659599499155115196
Akron Ryche 3.8084763916001428.21270663604471135319092
Maarva's Militia 4.1568923916081417.21407716653468120119795
Lincoln Standing Bears 4.4177834416021415.113577466935301349207106
Flagstaff Peaks 4.4280804416011420.114347486975321360191117
Las Vegas Flamingos 4.4580804016001425.114227607045021343193117
Indy Racers 4.7268923116011414.014377997425201297205130
Ravenswood Infidels 4.7466943716021408.114578107415101349197101
Bear Country Jamboree 4.7471894616051408.215428067425631401173120
Totals 4.1397794352219203017079.2161378554783962691655221881307

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Los Altos Undertakers1541143036683172 7.0 3.1 10.4 9.2 0.9 2.9
West Chester Blooms7541236473111359 7.1 3.9 11.4 9.5 1.1 2.4
Cleveland Rocks5268135926491125 7.6 3.5 11.5 8.5 1.0 2.5
Darien Blue Wave1059223852676265 8.4 3.2 11.9 9.8 1.0 3.1
Akron Ryche3491738421238260 8.0 3.0 11.3 8.5 1.2 2.9
Maarva's Militia18351453203123266 8.9 3.0 12.1 7.6 1.3 2.6
Lincoln Standing Bears661234462387339 8.6 3.4 12.4 8.6 1.3 2.5
Flagstaff Peaks1344155334280258 9.1 3.4 12.7 8.6 1.2 2.6
Las Vegas Flamingos1845124039641176 9.0 3.2 12.4 8.5 1.2 2.7
Indy Racers3346134339491298 9.1 3.3 12.7 8.3 1.3 2.5
Ravenswood Infidels460164325121443932 9.3 3.3 13.0 8.6 1.3 2.6
Bear Country Jamboree2060184741974280 9.9 3.6 13.8 9.0 1.1 2.5
Totals19962218952446370103931390 8.5 3.3 12.1 8.7 1.2 2.6

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Los Altos Undertakers .630 1.133688 .2652311 .3962352 .403525.2 3.3 2.96 2.81
West Chester Blooms .661 1.223669 .2622532 .4202586 .429611.3 3.8 3.45 3.34
Cleveland Rocks .685 1.233908 .2712590 .4272658 .438636.1 3.9 3.57 3.43
Darien Blue Wave .694 1.283790 .3112570 .4252629 .434665.9 4.2 3.78 3.69
Akron Ryche .693 1.223919 .2762597 .4342646 .442645.4 4.0 3.66 3.53
Maarva's Militia .731 1.324164 .2912752 .4542787 .460740.2 4.7 4.23 4.09
Lincoln Standing Bears .749 1.333948 .2912856 .4692917 .479759.3 4.8 4.35 4.21
Flagstaff Peaks .756 1.384022 .3092890 .4702934 .477784.2 4.9 4.47 4.38
Las Vegas Flamingos .740 1.354051 .3032819 .4602864 .467748.9 4.7 4.26 4.22
Indy Racers .765 1.384039 .3052911 .4772957 .484786.9 5.0 4.51 4.46
Ravenswood Infidels .772 1.404011 .3142930 .4782990 .488823.3 5.2 4.74 4.57
Bear Country Jamboree .777 1.494060 .3372957 .4733017 .482845.7 5.4 4.86 4.93
Totals .722 1.3147269 .29532715 .44933337 .4578545.3 4.5 4.05 3.95

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Los Altos Undertakers1604 .0251867 .419789 4.923949 .205141.2 .628
West Chester Blooms1600 .0001136 .225770 4.825763 .245147.3 .608
Cleveland Rocks1606 .0381272 .450766 4.827678 .283143.7 .624
Darien Blue Wave1601 .0061045 .281783 4.927867 .241145.6 .628
Akron Ryche1600 .0001144 .275701 4.427275 .276143.2 .628
Maarva's Militia1608 .0501171 .444660 4.122069 .314141.4 .633
Lincoln Standing Bears1602 .0131266 .412698 4.415039 .260145.0 .620
Flagstaff Peaks1601 .006692 .575701 4.415165 .430148.1 .625
Las Vegas Flamingos1600 .000561 .381743 4.6288102 .354144.9 .628
Indy Racers1601 .006555 .344664 4.228786 .300144.1 .621
Ravenswood Infidels1602 .013656 .350627 3.928596 .337146.0 .619
Bear Country Jamboree1605 .031965 .406656 4.116663 .380148.7 .617
Totals192030 .016116730 .3808558 4.52869852 .297144.9 .623

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Los Altos Undertakers6144 .72116 .26213123949 .205160480 3.0156 3.1
West Chester Blooms8854 .61429 .33011225763 .245160549 3.4160 3.4
Cleveland Rocks6452 .81311 .1729127678 .283160472 3.0154 3.1
Darien Blue Wave8152 .64224 .29613927867 .241160548 3.4159 3.4
Akron Ryche7739 .50629 .37710827275 .276160565 3.5160 3.5
Maarva's Militia5739 .68415 .2635822069 .314160368 2.3152 2.4
Lincoln Standing Bears6244 .71017 .2746615039 .260160369 2.3158 2.3
Flagstaff Peaks6544 .67721 .3239915165 .430160419 2.6159 2.6
Las Vegas Flamingos6040 .66718 .30079288102 .354160458 2.9160 2.9
Indy Racers5331 .58521 .3964628786 .300160382 2.4159 2.4
Ravenswood Infidels5537 .67318 .3276228596 .337160417 2.6158 2.6
Bear Country Jamboree6346 .73017 .2705916663 .380160356 2.2155 2.3
Totals786522 .664236 .30010502869852 .29719205383 2.81890 2.8