League team pitching totals -- Eck League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Chicago Black Sox 3.14113474516001432.011995375004721278158118
Highland Freedom 3.3994665616061436.212365965415431490146110
Myrtle Beach Hitmen 3.41105555216041430.211895905424641513146109
D.C. Memorials 4.3878824516011429.11446740695500134321787
Gulf Coast Badgers 4.4092685016011425.214777616974551285224114
Lake Norman Labradors 4.5574864116021413.21311776714561153022495
Jacksonville Jackalopes 4.5867934016001408.013887717165981336180158
Kansas Law Dogs 4.8368924116001425.014728437646131265240113
South Philly Gritty 4.8977835316001418.014768237714451301242137
Charlotte Mustangs 5.06601003816011408.01567865792529133720398
North Carolina Iron Spider Pigs 5.19481123016001407.015768918125871147253141
Niagara Locks 5.3067933316041416.215479058345521180279104
Totals 4.4294397752419201917050.2168849098837863191600525121384

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Chicago Black Sox22441536448903913 7.5 3.0 10.8 8.0 1.0 2.7
Highland Freedom4053164040778233 7.7 3.4 11.5 9.3 0.9 2.7
Myrtle Beach Hitmen8701940281069154 7.5 2.9 10.8 9.5 0.9 3.3
D.C. Memorials4063124639391279 9.1 3.1 12.6 8.5 1.4 2.7
Gulf Coast Badgers226433836579240 9.3 2.9 12.6 8.1 1.4 2.8
Lake Norman Labradors1546153535666289 8.3 3.6 12.2 9.7 1.4 2.7
Jacksonville Jackalopes36521237311129324 8.9 3.8 13.0 8.5 1.2 2.2
Kansas Law Dogs25541554381143265 9.3 3.9 13.5 8.0 1.5 2.1
South Philly Gritty2546113529293264 9.4 2.8 12.5 8.3 1.5 2.9
Charlotte Mustangs20728502831113310 10.0 3.4 13.9 8.5 1.3 2.5
North Carolina Iron Spider Pigs51829534313962914 10.1 3.8 14.4 7.3 1.6 2.0
Niagara Locks492715562941282812 9.8 3.5 13.5 7.5 1.8 2.1
Totals35367315052042073107333087 8.9 3.3 12.6 8.4 1.3 2.5

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Chicago Black Sox .657 1.173908 .2662398 .4092442 .417565.7 3.6 3.20 3.12
Highland Freedom .671 1.243787 .2882507 .4172560 .425614.9 3.8 3.47 3.35
Myrtle Beach Hitmen .655 1.163744 .2792410 .4062480 .418578.9 3.6 3.28 3.05
D.C. Memorials .763 1.364034 .3052914 .4732977 .484808.7 5.1 4.58 4.45
Gulf Coast Badgers .768 1.364133 .3032940 .4773004 .488807.2 5.1 4.59 4.50
Lake Norman Labradors .739 1.323699 .2942840 .4692886 .476738.5 4.7 4.23 4.16
Jacksonville Jackalopes .748 1.413924 .3082823 .4642875 .472751.9 4.8 4.33 4.43
Kansas Law Dogs .797 1.464114 .2993141 .5003195 .508876.0 5.5 4.98 5.01
South Philly Gritty .783 1.354029 .3062975 .4913021 .498810.3 5.1 4.63 4.59
Charlotte Mustangs .809 1.494106 .3323108 .4983180 .509918.9 5.9 5.29 5.14
North Carolina Iron Spider Pigs .838 1.544233 .3133269 .5193351 .532963.0 6.2 5.54 5.65
Niagara Locks .825 1.484232 .3003279 .5233306 .527944.0 6.0 5.40 5.27
Totals .756 1.3647943 .30034604 .47135277 .4809328.7 4.9 4.43 4.37

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Chicago Black Sox1600 .0001491 .569922 5.817146 .269138.2 .633
Highland Freedom1606 .03814104 .650730 4.619354 .280145.8 .616
Myrtle Beach Hitmen1604 .0251781 .506864 5.415642 .269143.9 .631
D.C. Memorials1601 .0061158 .363730 4.628489 .313145.3 .629
Gulf Coast Badgers1601 .006370 .438875 5.523968 .285144.2 .632
Lake Norman Labradors1602 .013863 .394717 4.524975 .301148.7 .620
Jacksonville Jackalopes1600 .0001046 .287625 3.919184 .440145.2 .616
Kansas Law Dogs1600 .000551 .319719 4.527689 .322149.5 .613
South Philly Gritty1600 .000559 .369775 4.823277 .332142.5 .637
Charlotte Mustangs1601 .006653 .331694 4.3306102 .333146.8 .621
North Carolina Iron Spider Pigs1600 .000358 .363618 3.9311103 .331147.7 .614
Niagara Locks1604 .025438 .237825 5.228596 .337147.1 .625
Totals192019 .010100772 .4029094 4.72893925 .320145.4 .624

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Chicago Black Sox6845 .66222 .32414917146 .269160522 3.3160 3.3
Highland Freedom7556 .74716 .2137019354 .280160360 2.3154 2.3
Myrtle Beach Hitmen7052 .74316 .2299315642 .269160396 2.5156 2.5
D.C. Memorials8945 .50635 .3939728489 .313160486 3.0159 3.1
Gulf Coast Badgers7250 .69418 .2508623968 .285160402 2.5159 2.5
Lake Norman Labradors6741 .61226 .3886624975 .301160432 2.7158 2.7
Jacksonville Jackalopes7240 .55628 .3899619184 .440160455 2.8160 2.8
Kansas Law Dogs6641 .62122 .3337727689 .322160450 2.8160 2.8
South Philly Gritty7553 .70718 .2407323277 .332160425 2.7160 2.7
Charlotte Mustangs6038 .63320 .33371306102 .333160452 2.8159 2.8
North Carolina Iron Spider Pigs5530 .54524 .43670311103 .331160457 2.9160 2.9
Niagara Locks6033 .55027 .4505228596 .337160412 2.6156 2.6
Totals829524 .632272 .32810002893925 .32019205249 2.71901 2.8