Team pitching -- 2026 Darien Blue Wave
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Jones,Jdh 0.0000010001.010001004
Marte,Nrf 0.0000010001.000001004
Peguero,Jmr 1.231102100022.09332192277
Bautistacl 2.153334300037.217149226242152
Sousa*mr 2.213005300053.0401313136622215
Lee,D*mr 2.222306700073.04818181672115279
Brazobanmr 2.441114700055.1371615225535225
Peralta,Fsp 2.56125019190098.18133284812096417
Romero*mr 2.665316500064.1512119286648268
Duran,Jhcl 2.756357100075.1722523209644315
Munoz,Acl 3.0447377400068.0473023379915288
Schlittlersp 3.1552021170080.05931284110455340
Hill,Jmr 3.411133000031.2221512123643129
Freeland,K*sp 3.74770322900173.11758272351232511726
Gilbert,Lsp 3.771060272700143.1128686048194171609
Kirbysp 5.367100272700137.21818482411541617612
Keller,Msp 5.5811121322910174.1208113108541282410780
Brashmr 8.341202200022.2302321203331117
 Other  5.161231551200113.1122706540122179493
 Total  3.789169521601601101425.113286595994991551151966050

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Jones,Jdh000000000 9.0 0.0 9.0 9.0 0.099.0 13.0 .538
Marte,Nrf000100000 0.0 0.0 9.0 9.0 0.099.0 15.0 .467
Peguero,Jmr200101000 3.7 0.8 4.9 7.8 0.8 9.5 12.3 .687
Bautistacl011011100 4.1 5.3 9.3 14.8 1.0 2.8 16.0 .581
Sousa*mr410020010 6.8 2.2 9.0 11.2 0.3 5.1 16.8 .648
Lee,D*mr012011010 5.9 2.0 7.9 8.9 1.4 4.5 15.4 .662
Brazobanmr301340010 6.0 3.6 10.1 8.9 0.5 2.5 18.4 .610
Peralta,Fsp540443320 7.4 4.4 12.2 11.0 0.8 2.5 90.2 .605
Romero*mr110220210 7.1 3.9 11.3 9.2 0.6 2.4 16.2 .621
Duran,Jhcl611110020 8.6 2.4 11.1 11.5 0.5 4.8 16.5 .653
Munoz,Acl7014110210 6.2 4.9 11.6 13.1 0.1 2.7 16.3 .591
Schlittlersp820920130 6.6 4.6 12.3 11.7 0.6 2.5 65.5 .601
Hill,Jmr100320100 6.3 3.4 10.5 10.2 1.1 3.0 16.1 .617
Freeland,K*sp120510150 9.1 1.8 11.2 6.4 1.3 3.5 80.2 .645
Gilbert,Lsp7408120530 8.0 3.0 11.6 12.2 1.1 4.0 89.7 .642
Kirbysp650620240 11.8 2.7 14.9 10.1 1.0 3.8 87.0 .638
Keller,Msp1122810290 10.7 2.8 13.9 6.6 1.2 2.4 88.4 .632
Brashmr401000000 11.9 7.9 19.9 13.1 1.2 1.6 21.0 .598
 Other 1021460250 9.7 3.2 13.2 9.7 1.3 3.0  .621
 Total 7626105952622380 8.4 3.2 11.9 9.8 1.0 3.1  .628

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Jones,Jdh .500 1.003 .3331 .2501 .250 0.3 2.3 2.03 1.95
Marte,Nrf .250 0.002 .0000 .0001 .250 0.1 0.6 0.53 0.94
Peguero,Jmr .372 0.5053 .13218 .23419 .247 2.3 0.9 0.85 0.79
Bautistacl .530 1.0464 .20357 .37557 .375 9.7 2.3 2.09 1.92
Sousa*mr .540 1.00134 .28472 .33572 .335 15.1 2.5 2.31 1.82
Lee,D*mr .558 0.88180 .206102 .366102 .366 18.7 2.3 2.08 1.94
Brazobanmr .517 1.07142 .23970 .31173 .324 14.3 2.3 2.09 2.22
Peralta,Fsp .663 1.31236 .305171 .410175 .420 41.8 3.8 3.44 3.57
Romero*mr .615 1.23168 .280101 .377103 .384 22.3 3.1 2.80 2.97
Duran,Jhcl .624 1.22194 .351116 .368117 .371 29.4 3.5 3.16 3.02
Munoz,Acl .566 1.24147 .313100 .347104 .361 22.7 3.0 2.70 2.57
Schlittlersp .606 1.25181 .298123 .361132 .387 30.3 3.4 3.07 3.27
Hill,Jmr .625 1.0774 .24350 .38853 .411 11.3 3.2 2.89 2.92
Freeland,K*sp .733 1.21538 .279332 .457337 .464 86.5 4.5 4.04 3.73
Gilbert,Lsp .690 1.23342 .325258 .424266 .437 68.3 4.3 3.86 3.54
Kirbysp .837 1.61395 .418300 .490306 .500 93.4 6.2 5.50 5.96
Keller,Msp .824 1.50566 .325391 .501399 .512120.4 6.2 5.59 5.24
Brashmr .881 2.2161 .44364 .54764 .547 21.4 8.5 7.64 8.17
 Other  .800 1.43310 .339244 .495248 .503 70.4 5.6 5.03 4.84
 Total  .694 1.283790 .3112570 .4252629 .434665.9 4.2 3.78 3.69

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Jones,Jdh00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Marte,Nrf00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
Peguero,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
Bautistacl00 .00000 .0000 0.0154 .267
Sousa*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0234 .174
Lee,D*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0173 .176
Brazobanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0264 .154
Peralta,Fsp190 .00004 .21185 4.540 .000
Romero*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.03010 .333
Duran,Jhcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0206 .300
Munoz,Acl00 .00000 .0000 0.0184 .222
Schlittlersp170 .00001 .05986 5.192 .222
Hill,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0156 .400
Freeland,K*sp290 .000010 .345143 4.9122 .167
Gilbert,Lsp270 .00007 .259118 4.4103 .300
Kirbysp270 .00006 .222131 4.9206 .300
Keller,Msp291 .034012 .414146 5.0184 .222
Brashmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0184 .222
 Other 120 .00005 .41774 6.2185 .278
 Total 1601 .0061045 .281783 4.927867 .241

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Jones,Jdh00 .0000 .000000 .000111
Marte,Nrf00 .0000 .000000 .000111
Peguero,Jmr00 .0000 .0007173 .17621213
Bautistacl73 .4294 .57116355 .143434311
Sousa*mr20 .00021.00015183 .16753538
Lee,D*mr40 .0003 .750193210 .313676716
Brazobanmr111.0000 .00013146 .42947479
Peralta,Fsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Romero*mr71 .1434 .571174314 .326656512
Duran,Jhcl105 .5004 .40030407 .175717111
Munoz,Acl4337 .8606 .1402297 .241747459
Schlittlersp00 .0000 .000040 .0002141
Hill,Jmr43 .7500 .0004186 .333303010
Freeland,K*sp00 .0000 .0000111.0003230
Gilbert,Lsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002700
Kirbysp00 .0000 .000000 .0002700
Keller,Msp111.0000 .0000111.0003231
Brashmr00 .0000 .0004123 .25022224
 Other 21 .5001 .50012141 .071554312
 Total 8152 .64224 .29613927867 .241160548159