Team pitching -- 2026 North Carolina Iron Spider Pigs
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Leasuremr 1.351341900026.2176433330100
Wilson,Ju*mr 1.962162000023.028657270499
Akin*mr 3.421113600050.0442819243794217
Ferguson,C*mr 3.880895000053.1652823294428250
Flahertysp 4.39590402000143.21467170641762613631
Vasquezsp 4.77590212100111.110963595164137494
fEisert*mr 5.083005700072.28346412581108320
Falter*sp 5.26480441400118.0134746940653517511
Lorenzensp 5.44581391200120.2138767346115225544
Henry,Cmr 6.021404300043.14130292940101208
Sears*sp 6.102150222200113.214081772696299502
Irvinsp 6.656180323100165.0199125122741103821754
Kochanowiczsp 8.3505014140055.08859513242168278
 Other  4.92132391802600310.234419817013721740361394
 Total  5.194811230160160031407.0157689181258711472531416302

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Leasuremr022000000 5.7 1.0 6.8 11.1 1.011.0 19.7 .627
Wilson,Ju*mr111020010 11.0 2.7 13.7 10.6 0.0 3.9 19.8 .641
Akin*mr101110040 7.9 4.3 12.4 6.7 1.6 1.5 23.3 .588
Ferguson,C*mr408610030 11.0 4.9 16.9 7.4 0.3 1.5 19.1 .616
Flahertysp723710110 9.1 4.0 13.6 11.0 1.6 2.8 63.2 .619
Vasquezsp8311130070 8.8 4.1 13.8 5.2 1.1 1.3 89.2 .581
fEisert*mr616321030 10.3 3.1 13.7 10.0 1.2 3.2 21.6 .642
Falter*sp531250020 10.2 3.1 13.4 5.0 2.7 1.6 42.1 .626
Lorenzensp1113570240 10.3 3.4 14.1 8.6 1.6 2.5 51.3 .626
Henry,Cmr324905120 8.5 6.0 16.4 8.3 2.1 1.4 18.1 .574
Sears*sp9111010140 11.1 2.1 13.9 7.6 2.3 3.7 80.9 .650
Irvinsp2226822170 10.9 4.0 15.3 6.0 2.1 1.5 87.4 .608
Kochanowiczsp231422030 14.4 5.2 20.3 6.9 2.6 1.3 76.1 .597
 Other 17813161633120 10.0 4.0 14.4 6.3 1.2 1.6  .609
 Total 9629518243139530 10.1 3.8 14.4 7.3 1.6 2.0  .614

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Leasuremr .561 0.7561 .23038 .38038 .380 6.3 2.1 1.93 1.36
Wilson,Ju*mr .716 1.5265 .43140 .40440 .404 10.8 4.2 3.80 4.23
Akin*mr .738 1.36146 .240103 .475104 .479 26.3 4.7 4.26 4.28
Ferguson,C*mr .806 1.76169 .373115 .460121 .484 35.6 6.1 5.40 5.69
Flahertysp .809 1.46358 .335323 .512330 .523 90.1 5.7 5.08 5.14
Vasquezsp .739 1.44355 .270218 .441229 .464 62.1 5.0 4.52 4.69
fEisert*mr .849 1.49201 .363170 .531173 .541 49.5 6.1 5.52 5.00
Falter*sp .916 1.47369 .268307 .601309 .605 85.9 6.5 5.89 6.22
Lorenzensp .829 1.52356 .326280 .515285 .524 85.9 6.4 5.77 5.52
Henry,Cmr .843 1.62120 .258106 .510115 .553 32.5 6.6 6.08 6.48
Sears*sp .922 1.46341 .326289 .576299 .596 92.4 7.4 6.58 6.29
Irvinsp .900 1.65524 .307424 .562432 .573131.9 7.2 6.47 6.71
Kochanowiczsp1.044 2.18184 .391175 .629179 .644 62.910.3 9.26 10.90
 Other  .801 1.55984 .309681 .489697 .500194.0 5.6 5.06 5.23
 Total  .838 1.544233 .3133269 .5193351 .532963.0 6.2 5.54 5.65

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Leasuremr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
Wilson,Ju*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.050 .000
Akin*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0124 .333
Ferguson,C*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0214 .190
Flahertysp200 .00008 .40083 4.2144 .286
Vasquezsp210 .00007 .33376 3.6125 .417
fEisert*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.02610 .385
Falter*sp140 .00006 .42954 3.9186 .333
Lorenzensp120 .00005 .41738 3.2286 .214
Henry,Cmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0185 .278
Sears*sp220 .000010 .45565 3.0169 .563
Irvinsp310 .00009 .290121 3.92311 .478
Kochanowiczsp140 .00002 .14373 5.2196 .316
 Other 260 .000011 .423108 4.29433 .351
 Total 1600 .000358 .363618 3.9311103 .331

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Leasuremr54 .8001 .200392 .222191911
Wilson,Ju*mr96 .6673 .3331136 .462202014
Akin*mr111.0000 .0001283 .107363618
Ferguson,C*mr129 .7503 .25093012 .400505026
Flahertysp00 .0000 .0001131 .07740207
Vasquezsp00 .0000 .000000 .0002100
fEisert*mr20 .00021.00095721 .36857578
Falter*sp20 .00021.0006194 .211443010
Lorenzensp111.0000 .00012613 .50039274
Henry,Cmr20 .0001 .5008216 .286434312
Sears*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
Irvinsp00 .0000 .0000331.0003211
Kochanowiczsp00 .0000 .000000 .0001400
 Other 219 .42912 .571319232 .34818015449
 Total 5530 .54524 .43670311103 .331160457160