Team pitching -- 2026 Myrtle Beach Hitmen
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Moniakrf 0.0000010000.120000003
Smith,Cadmr 1.3752335500059.131119199912227
Thielbar*mr 1.840011600014.212335181359
Rogers,Tr*sp 2.141410202000118.088312841115319474
Bacharmr 2.412054100067.1402018246154269
Fairbankscl 2.541024400056.2431616155742225
Jansen,Kcl 2.891202000018.210965173071
Whitlockmr 2.913002000021.219776240193
Blubaughmr 3.062222300032.121141173583124
Koleksp 3.10950191932122.099464231751522489
Sengasp 3.391250222200122.089474659128116514
Sale*sp 3.531050232300130.010456514118084544
Skubal*sp 3.5613110343410210.0193918341279298863
Murphy,C*mr 3.824342600033.0181514163842134
Peralta,W*mr 3.940023400048.0512621213354216
Singersp 4.401470282800157.21538177551561710687
Mlodzinskimr 5.0784121140087.0104514928661211387
 Other  4.16782109000132.0112666150132208558
 Total  3.4110555521601604171430.2118959054246415131461095937

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Moniakrf000000100 54.0 0.0 54.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 .600
Smith,Cadmr002134000 4.7 2.9 7.7 15.0 0.2 5.2 17.1 .652
Thielbar*mr000110000 7.4 3.1 11.0 11.0 0.6 3.6 14.1 .615
Rogers,Tr*sp300202130 6.7 3.1 10.0 8.8 0.2 2.8 93.9 .631
Bacharmr200300030 5.3 3.2 9.0 8.2 0.7 2.5 26.2 .619
Fairbankscl1011030100 6.8 2.4 9.2 9.1 0.6 3.8 19.5 .629
Jansen,Kcl501000010 4.8 2.4 7.2 8.2 1.4 3.4 13.9 .661
Whitlockmr000300000 7.9 2.5 11.6 10.0 0.0 4.0 17.9 .619
Blubaughmr000000000 5.8 1.9 7.8 9.7 2.2 5.0 20.5 .636
Koleksp5101100020 7.3 2.3 10.4 5.5 1.1 2.4 93.8 .640
Sengasp710330020 6.6 4.4 11.1 9.4 0.8 2.2 95.0 .591
Sale*sp8301630220 7.2 2.8 11.1 12.5 0.6 4.4 92.8 .632
Skubal*sp720202460 8.3 1.8 10.1 12.0 1.2 6.8 96.9 .679
Murphy,C*mr111400110 4.9 4.4 10.4 10.4 1.1 2.4 20.0 .588
Peralta,W*mr300002040 9.6 3.9 13.5 6.2 0.9 1.6 23.1 .636
Singersp11331620520 8.7 3.1 12.8 8.9 1.0 2.8 95.3 .614
Mlodzinskimr410460050 10.8 2.9 14.1 6.8 1.2 2.4 70.6 .624
 Other 320470490 7.6 3.4 11.3 9.0 1.4 2.6  .620
 Total 6915870281019400 7.5 2.9 10.8 9.5 0.9 3.3  .631

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Moniakrf2.000 6.003 .6672 .6672 .667 1.745.4 40.82 39.65
Smith,Cadmr .466 0.84107 .28069 .30470 .308 11.8 1.8 1.61 1.21
Thielbar*mr .701 1.1634 .32426 .44127 .458 5.7 3.5 3.17 3.04
Rogers,Tr*sp .546 1.09313 .272156 .329158 .333 30.7 2.3 2.11 2.17
Bacharmr .559 0.95176 .19998 .364101 .375 19.6 2.6 2.36 1.84
Fairbankscl .599 1.02149 .26286 .38286 .382 19.6 3.1 2.81 2.13
Jansen,Kcl .534 0.8046 .15226 .36626 .366 5.3 2.6 2.31 1.58
Whitlockmr .551 1.1560 .31727 .29030 .323 6.8 2.8 2.53 2.72
Blubaughmr .653 0.8774 .17657 .46057 .460 10.4 2.8 2.62 2.39
Koleksp .648 1.07357 .235191 .391202 .413 42.1 3.1 2.80 3.07
Sengasp .636 1.21313 .249213 .414216 .420 49.0 3.6 3.25 2.93
Sale*sp .616 1.12299 .321195 .358211 .388 49.6 3.4 3.09 2.87
Skubal*sp .666 1.11512 .320358 .415360 .417 88.3 3.7 3.40 3.08
Murphy,C*mr .571 1.0372 .19448 .35852 .388 10.1 2.7 2.47 2.57
Peralta,W*mr .742 1.50157 .29399 .45899 .458 27.4 5.0 4.63 4.50
Singersp .757 1.32443 .307316 .460332 .483 88.5 5.0 4.54 4.10
Mlodzinskimr .820 1.52277 .332192 .496196 .506 56.7 5.8 5.28 5.38
 Other  .709 1.23352 .261251 .450255 .457 62.4 4.2 3.83 3.58
 Total  .655 1.163744 .2792410 .4062480 .418578.9 3.6 3.28 3.05

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Moniakrf00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Smith,Cadmr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Thielbar*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.060 .000
Rogers,Tr*sp200 .000012 .600117 5.850 .000
Bacharmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0141 .071
Fairbankscl00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
Jansen,Kcl00 .00000 .0000 0.032 .667
Whitlockmr00 .00000 .0000 0.043 .750
Blubaughmr00 .00000 .0000 0.031 .333
Koleksp193 .158211 .579101 5.354 .800
Sengasp220 .000011 .500133 6.0134 .308
Sale*sp230 .000011 .478115 5.0113 .273
Skubal*sp341 .029019 .559150 4.4103 .300
Murphy,C*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Peralta,W*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.051 .200
Singersp280 .000013 .464160 5.7132 .154
Mlodzinskimr140 .00004 .28688 6.3102 .200
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.03913 .333
 Total 1604 .0251781 .506864 5.415642 .269

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Moniakrf00 .0000 .000000 .000110
Smith,Cadmr3433 .9711 .0290202 .100555550
Thielbar*mr111.0000 .000530 .00016162
Rogers,Tr*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002000
Bacharmr75 .7142 .2868161 .063414118
Fairbankscl42 .5002 .50018146 .42944447
Jansen,Kcl10 .00011.000491 .11120205
Whitlockmr00 .0000 .000851 .20020203
Blubaughmr42 .5002 .5007115 .45523236
Koleksp00 .0000 .000000 .0001900
Sengasp00 .0000 .000000 .0002200
Sale*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002300
Skubal*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
Murphy,C*mr74 .5713 .429991 .111262610
Peralta,W*mr32 .6671 .3337207 .350343413
Singersp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Mlodzinskimr111.0000 .000420 .0002173
 Other 82 .2504 .500234718 .38310910939
 Total 7052 .74316 .2299315642 .269160396156