Team pitching -- 2026 Chicago Black Sox
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
fFerguson,Tmr 1.492004600048.12398294515193
Nancemr 1.7131162300021.021643210386
Webb,Jmr 1.723146300062.2381412144556235
Eovaldisp 2.021330242400142.2119353225144823552
Pivettasp 2.431540333300196.2132555352203237769
Pomeranz*mr 2.702001800016.2141157242071
Herget,Jmr 2.803607800083.2622826287288339
Kittredgemr 2.841111700019.013663201173
Abbott*sp 3.131640313000178.01526362641571912734
fKershaw*sp 3.28950232100120.2126454438781125504
Estevezcl 3.3835206100053.145232084080215
Kranickmr 3.654113600037.037161561971151
fPerez,Esp 3.90850201900101.294474431114202429
Williams,Gsp 4.021850343300177.01598079861722112755
Lucchesi*mr 4.793303600035.241201972343154
fClase,Ecl 4.961101800016.1211197181275
fBanda*mr 4.976126100058.05133323944131260
Bauers*1b 10.8000010001.222200009
 Other  4.063115900062.0493328253967256
 Total  3.1411347451601600141432.0119953750047212781581185860

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
fFerguson,Tmr420400010 4.3 5.4 10.4 8.4 0.2 1.6 16.5 .557
Nancemr301110010 9.0 1.3 10.7 9.0 0.0 7.0 14.8 .633
Webb,Jmr822310110 5.5 2.0 7.9 6.5 0.7 3.2 12.8 .661
Eovaldisp510870030 7.5 1.6 9.6 9.1 0.5 5.8 85.5 .663
Pivettasp1571810140 6.0 2.4 8.8 9.3 1.1 3.9 92.2 .644
Pomeranz*mr100010020 7.6 3.8 11.3 13.0 1.1 3.4 15.6 .639
Herget,Jmr611412030 6.7 3.0 10.1 7.7 0.9 2.6 16.1 .643
Kittredgemr401000010 6.2 1.4 7.6 9.5 0.5 6.7 15.9 .683
Abbott*sp1354140240 7.7 3.2 11.0 7.9 1.0 2.5 89.6 .639
fKershaw*sp452540100 9.4 2.8 12.6 5.8 0.8 2.1 79.7 .644
Estevezcl013312030 7.6 1.3 9.4 6.8 1.3 5.0 12.5 .678
Kranickmr011000200 9.0 1.5 10.5 4.6 1.7 3.2 13.4 .687
fPerez,Esp1120162120 8.3 2.7 11.2 10.1 1.8 3.7 81.0 .637
Williams,Gsp862172340 8.1 4.4 12.5 8.7 1.1 2.0 87.9 .585
Lucchesi*mr010130010 10.3 1.8 12.4 5.8 1.0 3.3 14.6 .639
fClase,Ecl000010110 11.6 3.9 15.4 9.9 0.6 2.6 15.2 .656
fBanda*mr734130220 7.9 6.1 14.1 6.8 2.0 1.1 17.2 .586
Bauers*1b000110010 10.8 0.0 16.2 0.0 0.0 0.0 28.0 .607
 Other 120220120 7.1 3.6 11.0 5.7 0.9 1.6  .620
 Total 9039224444815360 7.5 3.0 10.8 8.0 1.0 2.7  .633

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
fFerguson,Tmr .479 1.08114 .19359 .30663 .326 10.5 2.0 1.75 1.96
Nancemr .575 1.1461 .34426 .30227 .314 6.6 2.8 2.55 2.57
Webb,Jmr .508 0.83168 .19673 .31176 .323 13.6 2.0 1.76 1.59
Eovaldisp .605 1.01367 .302195 .353203 .368 42.4 2.7 2.41 2.41
Pivettasp .567 0.94483 .226275 .358283 .368 57.6 2.6 2.37 2.14
Pomeranz*mr .634 1.2638 .31628 .39428 .394 7.2 3.9 3.50 3.34
Herget,Jmr .616 1.08227 .238131 .386135 .398 29.0 3.1 2.81 2.61
Kittredgemr .538 0.8449 .24525 .34225 .342 5.2 2.4 2.20 1.41
Abbott*sp .657 1.21493 .270303 .413304 .414 72.1 3.6 3.28 3.18
fKershaw*sp .732 1.36372 .309220 .437225 .446 53.9 4.0 3.61 4.21
Estevezcl .649 0.99156 .23786 .40089 .414 20.9 3.5 3.17 2.71
Kranickmr .708 1.16119 .25266 .43766 .437 16.9 4.2 3.71 3.68
fPerez,Esp .733 1.23263 .281204 .476205 .478 53.6 4.7 4.27 3.91
Williams,Gsp .722 1.38475 .291347 .460348 .461 87.8 4.5 4.02 4.02
Lucchesi*mr .815 1.35119 .31179 .51380 .519 21.8 5.4 4.95 4.26
fClase,Ecl .818 1.7149 .40836 .48036 .480 11.0 6.1 5.48 5.57
fBanda*mr .820 1.55163 .233140 .538141 .542 38.8 6.1 5.42 5.35
Bauers*1b .619 1.208 .2502 .2223 .333 0.9 4.2 4.50 4.47
 Other  .643 1.19184 .234103 .402105 .410 22.8 3.3 2.98 3.08
 Total  .657 1.173908 .2662398 .4092442 .417565.7 3.6 3.20 3.12

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
fFerguson,Tmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0143 .214
Nancemr00 .00000 .0000 0.020 .000
Webb,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0102 .200
Eovaldisp240 .000020 .833120 5.031 .333
Pivettasp330 .000027 .818173 5.251 .200
Pomeranz*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.094 .444
Herget,Jmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0204 .200
Kittredgemr00 .00000 .0000 0.041 .250
Abbott*sp300 .000019 .633185 6.293 .333
fKershaw*sp210 .00007 .333113 5.4144 .286
Estevezcl00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Kranickmr00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
fPerez,Esp190 .00006 .316115 6.171 .143
Williams,Gsp330 .000012 .364216 6.592 .222
Lucchesi*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.074 .571
fClase,Ecl00 .00000 .0000 0.0331.000
fBanda*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0285 .179
Bauers*1b00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
 Other 00 .00000 .0000 0.0206 .300
 Total 1600 .0001491 .569922 5.817146 .269

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
fFerguson,Tmr00 .0000 .00018102 .20046466
Nancemr1716 .9411 .059053 .600232321
Webb,Jmr64 .6672 .33322272 .074636320
Eovaldisp00 .0000 .000000 .0002400
Pivettasp00 .0000 .000000 .0003300
Pomeranz*mr20 .0001 .500492 .22218182
Herget,Jmr20 .00021.00034238 .348787811
Kittredgemr21 .5001 .500370 .00017173
Abbott*sp00 .0000 .000110 .0003110
fKershaw*sp00 .0000 .000100 .0002320
Estevezcl2720 .7417 .25963417 .500616142
Kranickmr51 .2004 .8001571 .14336366
fPerez,Esp00 .0000 .000000 .0002011
Williams,Gsp00 .0000 .000100 .0003410
Lucchesi*mr10 .00011.00011101 .100363611
fClase,Ecl00 .0000 .000541 .25018188
fBanda*mr52 .4003 .60015175 .294616115
Bauers*1b00 .0000 .000000 .000111
 Other 111.0000 .00013174 .235595913
 Total 6845 .66222 .32414917146 .269160522160