Team pitching -- 2026 South Philly Gritty
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2026

Primary
SNamePERAWLSGGSCGSHOINNHRERBBKHRGDPBF
Hurter*mr 2.230212500036.125139143709144
Bowlanmr 2.502001300018.015556173174
Mahlesp 2.66102016160088.0772626257279349
fRodriguez,Rmr 2.8053364900054.2332117176373212
fMattsonmr 3.024304300047.24018161541102197
fMegill,Trcl 3.122363900049.0282317196131194
Matz*mr 3.822024500068.1743029852136277
Martin,Chmr 3.912251800023.02510104234494
Stewart,Bmr 4.211122400025.233141283160123
Boyd*sp 4.739140343400184.217910397591663416784
fAshby*mr 4.815415200063.2743534227858279
Valdez,F*sp 5.1911120363600199.1221116115681892628852
Soriano,Jsp 5.4346020110068.07046413947217299
Paddacksp 5.443101830049.25832301526101217
Johnson,Pmr 5.802103000040.14227261442123176
Liberatore*sp 6.0235017170086.211259582094156390
Lordmr 6.095100651200139.017510494511082912635
Imanaga*sp 6.157110282800153.2162111105251385011647
Thompson,Rmr 9.5301040005.2766331029
Young,Bsp 12.96020930016.226242413135091
 Total  4.89778353160160051418.0147682377144513012421376063

Secondary
SNamePSBCSIWHBPWPBKSHSFCIH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BBPCH/GSTR%
Hurter*mr303520010 6.2 3.5 10.9 9.2 0.0 2.6 21.5 .633
Bowlanmr101000000 7.5 3.0 10.5 8.5 1.5 2.8 23.3 .630
Mahlesp410001140 7.9 2.6 10.4 7.4 0.7 2.9 86.3 .624
fRodriguez,Rmr203121000 5.4 2.8 8.4 10.4 1.2 3.7 17.4 .644
fMattsonmr221200000 7.6 2.8 10.8 7.7 1.9 2.7 18.1 .624
fMegill,Trcl1000100020 5.1 3.5 8.8 11.2 0.6 3.2 20.1 .620
Matz*mr241310020 9.7 1.1 11.2 6.8 1.7 6.5 21.5 .684
Martin,Chmr200010010 9.8 1.6 11.3 9.0 1.6 5.8 17.2 .716
Stewart,Bmr402300010 11.6 2.8 15.4 10.9 2.1 3.9 17.8 .655
Boyd*sp1223930020 8.7 2.9 12.0 8.1 1.7 2.8 86.1 .639
fAshby*mr913230100 10.5 3.1 13.9 11.0 0.7 3.5 20.2 .632
Valdez,F*sp2061470350 10.0 3.1 13.2 8.5 1.2 2.8 91.6 .624
Soriano,Jsp110050210 9.3 5.2 14.4 6.2 0.3 1.2 60.7 .570
Paddacksp110000020 10.5 2.7 13.2 4.7 1.8 1.7 45.3 .647
Johnson,Pmr200110000 9.4 3.1 12.7 9.4 2.7 3.0 21.5 .625
Liberatore*sp640510030 11.6 2.1 14.2 9.8 1.6 4.7 88.1 .637
Lordmr536620260 11.3 3.3 15.0 7.0 1.9 2.1 35.1 .629
Imanaga*sp411310130 9.5 1.5 11.1 8.1 2.9 5.5 80.9 .693
Thompson,Rmr000000010 11.1 4.8 15.9 4.8 1.6 1.0 29.3 .632
Young,Bsp300100110 14.0 7.0 21.6 7.0 2.7 1.0 38.8 .570
 Total 9326254629211350 9.4 2.8 12.5 8.3 1.5 2.9  .637

Analytical
SNamePOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Hurter*mr .539 1.0788 .28443 .29948 .333 8.6 2.1 1.91 2.23
Bowlanmr .651 1.1748 .25031 .41931 .419 7.2 3.6 3.26 3.25
Mahlesp .654 1.16245 .286140 .401140 .401 33.3 3.5 3.06 2.94
fRodriguez,Rmr .570 0.91124 .21081 .38282 .387 15.6 2.6 2.31 1.91
fMattsonmr .734 1.15129 .23395 .48297 .492 22.9 4.3 3.90 3.70
fMegill,Trcl .521 0.96110 .22766 .34067 .345 14.2 2.6 2.34 1.70
Matz*mr .826 1.20201 .303145 .523148 .534 38.4 5.1 4.55 4.29
Martin,Chmr .803 1.2663 .33348 .51148 .511 12.4 4.8 4.36 4.26
Stewart,Bmr .862 1.6075 .36064 .52067 .545 21.8 7.5 6.88 6.53
Boyd*sp .756 1.29516 .281374 .477383 .489 99.1 4.8 4.35 4.34
fAshby*mr .774 1.51172 .401129 .462131 .470 37.5 5.3 4.78 4.73
Valdez,F*sp .804 1.45565 .345422 .495426 .500117.7 5.4 4.78 4.88
Soriano,Jsp .741 1.60211 .322135 .452135 .452 32.9 4.3 3.92 4.50
Paddacksp .851 1.47166 .289118 .544118 .544 35.5 6.6 5.79 5.39
Johnson,Pmr .864 1.39107 .280101 .574102 .580 28.2 6.2 5.67 5.56
Liberatore*sp .873 1.52256 .379209 .536214 .549 65.2 6.7 6.09 5.85
Lordmr .875 1.63441 .331341 .537347 .546105.9 6.8 6.17 6.42
Imanaga*sp .840 1.22431 .260361 .558364 .563 95.5 5.5 5.03 4.91
Thompson,Rmr .785 1.7622 .27314 .48314 .483 4.2 6.0 6.06 5.98
Young,Bsp1.044 2.3459 .35658 .63759 .648 22.511.9 10.95 11.09
 Total  .783 1.354029 .3062975 .4913021 .498810.3 5.1 4.63 4.59

Start
SNamePGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%
Hurter*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.062 .333
Bowlanmr00 .00000 .0000 0.042 .500
Mahlesp160 .000010 .62596 6.062 .333
fRodriguez,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.000 .000
fMattsonmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0131 .077
fMegill,Trcl00 .00000 .0000 0.0146 .429
Matz*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0101 .100
Martin,Chmr00 .00000 .0000 0.030 .000
Stewart,Bmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0102 .200
Boyd*sp340 .000013 .382126 3.7167 .438
fAshby*mr00 .00000 .0000 0.0247 .292
Valdez,F*sp360 .000014 .389202 5.6197 .368
Soriano,Jsp110 .00002 .18250 4.51610 .625
Paddacksp30 .00001 .33312 4.071 .143
Johnson,Pmr00 .00000 .0000 0.0102 .200
Liberatore*sp170 .00006 .35378 4.6134 .308
Lordmr120 .00004 .33347 3.93513 .371
Imanaga*sp280 .00009 .321146 5.2144 .286
Thompson,Rmr00 .00000 .0000 0.054 .800
Young,Bsp30 .00000 .00018 6.072 .286
 Total 1600 .000559 .369775 4.823277 .332

Relief
SNamePSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRGF
Hurter*mr21 .5001 .5007134 .30825259
Bowlanmr00 .0000 .000541 .25013131
Mahlesp00 .0000 .000000 .0001600
fRodriguez,Rmr3936 .9233 .0770255 .200494946
fMattsonmr30 .00031.000121710 .588434313
fMegill,Trcl76 .8570 .0001191 .111393913
Matz*mr221.0000 .00053314 .424454515
Martin,Chmr75 .7142 .2861159 .600181812
Stewart,Bmr62 .3333 .5007102 .20024246
Boyd*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003400
fAshby*mr71 .1435 .71414257 .280525217
Valdez,F*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0003600
Soriano,Jsp00 .0000 .000071 .1432093
Paddacksp00 .0000 .0000166 .37518155
Johnson,Pmr00 .0000 .0004153 .20030309
Liberatore*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0001700
Lordmr20 .0001 .50063213 .40665538
Imanaga*sp00 .0000 .000000 .0002800
Thompson,Rmr00 .0000 .000141 .250441
Young,Bsp00 .0000 .000070 .000962
 Total 7553 .70718 .2407323277 .332160425160